Macadamia Oil

5,146,50

Clear
SKU: BOa-11 Categories: ,

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Origin: Australia

Color and Smell: Macadamia Oil color is Clear with a slight yellow hue. The oil is more aromatic than other nut oils and is very sweet

Texture: Because it is a thicker oil, it will leave an oily film on the skin

The Macadamia nut was first discovered (by Europeans) after the settlement of Australia although they had been eaten and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years.
In cosmetics, the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel.
Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.

Our  Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method. 

Additional information

Weight 0.18 kg
size

100 ml, 50 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Macadamia Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Macadamia Oil
5,146,50 Select options